ALL TEAMS – SEASON 2019/2020
Romanian Team

Thank you all 190 Romanian registered teams - in the BRD FIRST Tech Challenge Romanian National Competition.

The official list of the Romanian teams for season #4 BRD FIRST Tech Challenge are:

(live/stats)
190 Romanian Registered Teams
Subscribe to our newsletter→
Team No. Team Name Institution City
RO 001 Xeo Colegiul National Horea, Closca si Crisan Alba Iulia
RO 002 HARAMBECARTEL Colegiul Naționa Moise Nicoara Arad
RO 003 RustyAndroids Colegiul Național Gheorghe Vranceanu Bacau
RO 004 ROBOCORNS Colegiul National Vasile Lucaiu Baia Mare
RO 005 EsentzaRobotics Colegiul Național Petru Rares Beclean
RO 006 Bolts-and-Gears Colegiul National Liviu Rebreanu Bistrita
RO 007 GearManiacs Colegiul Național Samuel von Brukenthal Sibiu
RO 008 KronBot Colegiul National de Informatica Grigore Moisil Brasov
RO 009 RoboAS Colegiul National Andrei Saguna Brasov
RO 010 DIMCANRO Colegiul National Militar Dimitrie Cantemir Breaza
RO 011 Masterminds Colegiul National Cantemir Voda Bucuresti
RO 012 DAVOS Colegiul Tehnic Emanuil Ungureanu Timisoara
RO 013 GAMMA Colegiul National Sfantul Sava Bucuresti
RO 014 QUBE. Colegiul National Mihai Viteazul Bucuresti
RO 015 RoboTitans Colegiul National Sfantul Sava Bucuresti
RO 016 Robo-Sapiens Colegiul National Spiru Haret Bucuresti Bucuresti
RO 017 TITANS Colegiul National Gheorghe Lazar Bucuresti
RO 018 VortexBreakers Colegiul National de Informatica Tudor Vianu Bucuresti
RO 019 Kronos Robotics Liceul Teoretic Alexandru Ioan Cuza Bucuresti Bucuresti
RO 020 VAMPIRES American International School of Bucharest Voluntari
RO 021 VianuLegends Colegiul National de Informatica Tudor Vianu Bucuresti
RO 022 Gentlemen Colegiul National Sfantul Sava Bucuresti
RO 023 WattsUp Colegiul National Dinicu Golescu Campulung Muscel
RO 024 Hype Liceul Nicolae Balcescu Cluj-Napoca
RO 025 PrimeTech Liceul de Informatica Tiberiu Popoviciu Cluj-Napoca
RO 026 PHOENIX Liceul Teoretic Avram Iancu Cluj-Napoca
RO 027 Rutherbots Liceul Teoretic Eugen Pora Cluj-Napoca
RO 028 TheArchiTechs Colegiul National Emil Racovita Cluj-Napoca
RO 029 Neptunis Colegiul National Mircea cel Batran Constanta
RO 030 TheRobotors Liceul Teoretic International de Informatica Constanta Constanta
RO 031 SoftHoarders Colegiul National Fratii Buzesti Craiova
RO 032 IDeaL Electronics Colegiul Tehnic Ion D. Lazarescu Cugir
RO 033 Royalbot Nexus Racari Liceul Teoretic Ion Ghica Racari Racari
RO 034 VECTRON Colegiul National Andrei Muresanu Dej
RO 035 TEAM.EXE Liceul Teoretic Carmen Sylva Eforie Sud
RO 036 BRICKBOT Colegiul National Unirea Focsani
RO 037 ByteForce Colegiul National Vasile Alecsandri Galati
RO 038 RobotX_HD Liceul Teoretic Traian Lalescu Hunedoara
RO 039 Dragonic-Force Liceul Teoretic Nicolae Balcescu Medgidia
RO 040 Snake-Tech Colegiul National Petru Rares Piatra Neamt
RO 041 BraveBots Colegiul National Mihai Viteazul Ploiesti
RO 042 Bionic Royals Colegiul National Mircea cel Batran Ramnicu Valcea
RO 043 Tesseract Liceul Gheorghe Lazar Sibiu
RO 044 CIRCUIT-DEALERZ Colegiul National Petru Rares Suceava
RO 045 Phantom Colegiul Național Constantin Carabella Targoviste
RO 046 Project Orion Complexul Educațional Laude-Reut Bucuresti
RO 047 RoboPapiu Colegiul Național Alexandru Papiu Ilarian Targu Mures
RO 048 FLIP FLOPS ROBOTICS Liceul Teoretic Grigore Moisil Timisoara
RO 049 RiverWolves Liceul Teoretic Grigore Moisil Tulcea
RO 050 CyberPunkRobotics Colegiul Național Mihai Viteazul Turda, Cluj
RO 051 FuseJr Colegiul National Iasi Iasi
RO 052 RobotTeamAlpha Liceul Special Sfanta Maria Arad
RO 053 LTNiX Liceul Teoretic National Bucuresti
RO 054 DarkAngels Liceul Teoretic Stefan Odobleja Bucuresti
RO 055 AutoVortex Voluntari Liceul Tehnologic Nicolae Balcescu Voluntari
RO 056 MUSCHETARII ROBOTICII Liceul National de Informatica Arad ARAD
RO 057 WireImpulse Colegiul National Vasile Goldis Arad
RO 058 VELOCITY Colegiul National Gh. Munteanu Murgoci Braila
RO 059 NRGROBOTIX Liceul Tehnologic Energetic Dragomir Hurmuzescu Deva
RO 060 DecebalTech Colegiul National Decebal Deva
RO 061 Modus Vivendi Colegiul National Mihai Eminescu Oradea
RO 062 GoRobo Colegiul National Emonuil Gojdu Oradea
RO 063 Wafy Colegiul Tehnic Constantin Brancusi Petrila
RO 064 BRobo-Team Liceul Tehnologic Ion I.C. Brătianu Satu Mare
RO 065 Perpetuum Mobile Colegiul National Mihai Eminescu Satu Mare
RO 066 ROBOTICA-CNRG Colegiul National Radu Greceanu Slatina
RO 067 TEHROCUZ Liceul Tehnologic Alexandru Ioan Cuza Slobozia
RO 068 THOBOR Colegiul National Calistrat Hogas Tecuci
RO 069 TEAMORIGINALS Colegiul Tehnic Henri Coanda Timisoara
RO 070 NovemberEleven Liceul Tehnologic Sfanta Ecaterina Urziceni
RO 071 ArmyBot Colegiul National Militar Mihai Viteazul Alba Iulia
RO 072 Brainstorms Colegiul Tehnic Alesandru Papiu Ilarian Zalau
RO 073 ROBOCADET Colegiul National Militar Tudor Vladimirescu Craiova
RO 074 CSH Colegiul Național Pedagogic Carmen Sylva Timisoara
RO 075 TeamPhoenix Colegiul Tehnic Ion Mincu Targu Jiu
RO 076 Fast Forward Future Team Colegiu Nationl Avram Iancu Stei
RO 077 QuantumRobotics Liceul Teoretic International de Informatica Bucuresti Bucuresti
RO 078 TRX Strikers Liceul Teoretic Mihai Eminescu Cluj-Napoca
RO 079 ACE ROBOTICS Liceul Teoretic Ovidius Constanta
RO 080 MechanX Liceul Tehnologic Dimitrie Leonida Constanta
RO 081 TechNoLogic Liceul Tehnologic de Electrotehnica si Telecomunicatii Constanta
RO 082 CyLiis Liceul Teoretic de Informatica Grigore Moisil Iasi
RO 083 POSEIDON Liceul Tehnologic Ion Banescu Mangalia Mangalia
RO 084 WattsUpJunior Colegiul National Dinicu Golescu Campulung Muscel
RO 085 CYB3RG0DS Colegiul National de Informatica Piatra Neamt
RO 086 Biytes Colegiul National Octavian Goga Sibiu Sibiu
RO 087 Tea-Borgs Colegiul National Tudor Vladimirescu Targu Jiu
RO 088 Filatronics Liceul Teoretic Filadelfia Suceava
RO 089 EchoPulse Colegiul National Ferdinand I Bacau
RO 090 LIGHTSPEEDROBOTIX Liceul Teoretic Ioan Cotovu Harsova
RO 091 Axiopolis-Robotics Liceul Tehnologic Axiopolis Cernavoda
RO 092 UnderConstruction Colegiul National Constantin Carabella Targoviste
RO 093 Cyber Moon Colegiul National Constantin Diaconovici Loga Timisoara
RO 094 Hardwired Colegiul National Unirea Targu Mures
RO 095 ROBOTEII-CNU Colegiul National Unirea Turnu Magurele
RO 096 CyberLions Liceul teoretic Brancoveanu Voda Urlati
RO 097 EXPERIMENTO Colegiul National Nicolae Iorga Valenii de Munte
RO 098 Helios Liceul Stefan Procopiu Vaslui
RO 099 roLERbot Liceul Teoretic Emil Racovita Vaslui
RO 100 ESENTZAREVOLUTION Colegiul National Petru Rares Beclean
RO 101 FutureTech Liceul Teoretic Ion Luca Vatra Dornei
RO 102 ERCAST2020 Liceul Tehnologic Energetic Elie Radu Ploiesti
RO 103 CleverCore Colegiul Național Gheorghe Sincai Baia Mare
RO 104 RUBIX Colegiul National Inochentie Micu Clain Blaj
RO 105 Helix Colegiul National Nicolae Balcescu Braila
RO 106 H-Tech Colegiul National Ion Creanga Bucuresti
RO 107 I.L.C.Robotix Colegiul National Ion Luca Caragiale Bucuresti
RO 108 Clockworks Colegiul National Gheorghe Sincai Bucuresti
RO 109 Homosapiens Colegiul National Bogdan Petriceicu Hasdeu Buzau
RO 110 BotsBrain Liceul Teoretic Independența Calafat
RO 111 DanubeRobotics Colegiul National Barbu Stirbei Calarasi
RO 112 UNDEFINED Colegiul National Nicolae Grigorescu Campina
RO 113 StefTech Colegiul National Militar Stefan cel Mare Campulung Moldovenesc
RO 114 IGNITE. Colegiul National Mihai Viteazul Bucuresti
RO 115 DarkEnergy Colegiul National Decebal Deva
RO 116 Imagine Robots Liceul Teoretic Internationala de Informatica Bucuresti Bucuresti
RO 117 MATRIX ROBOTIX Liceul Teoretic Internationala de Informatica Bucuresti Bucuresti
RO 118 Code Warriors Liceul Teoretic Stephan Ludwig Roth Medias
RO 119 DELTAFORCE Liceul Național de Informatica Arad Arad
RO 120 Ro2D2 Colegiul Național Mihai Viteazul Ploiesti
RO 121 RobotY HD Colegiul National de Informatica Traian Lalescu Hunedoara Hunedoara
RO 122 RaSky Colegiul National Elena Cuza Craiova
RO 123 NORTH EAST DYNAMICS Liceul Regina Maria Dorohoi
RO 124 TheEmperor Colegiul National Traian Drobeta-Turnu Severin
RO 125 R10CNVS Colegiul National Vladimir Sreinu Gaesti
RO 126 LYNX Colegiul National Iancu de Hunedoara HUNEDOARA
RO 127 Quasar.Robotics Colegiul National Cuza Voda Husi
RO 128 Fuse Colegiul National Costache Negruzzi Iasi
RO 129 PEAKY Robotics Colegiul Mihai Viteazul Ineu
RO 130 SNGine Colegiul Scoala Nationala de Gaz Medias
RO 131 TECHNO-MAISTER Liceul Teoretic Iulia Zamfirescu Mioveni
RO 132 LTCDMNrobotics Liceul Tehnologic Clisura Dunării Moldova Noua Moldova Noua
RO 133 SkyLine Liceul Tehnologic Petrol Moreni Moreni
RO 134 CyberSouls Colegiul National George Cosbuc Nasaud
RO 135 STIMDC Colegiul National Dimitrie Cantemir Onesti
RO 136 ICLASS Liceul Tehnologic Costache Conachi Pechea
RO 137 AlphaBit Colegiul National Mihai Eminescu Petrosani Petrosani
RO 138 RobodacPitesti Liceul Tehnologic Dacia Pitesti Pitesti
RO 139 TEHNOZ Colegiul National Zinca Golescu Pitesti
RO 140 infO1Robotics Colegiul National Ion Luca Caragiale Ploiesti
RO 141 BoogeyBots Colegiul National Alexandru Vlahuta Ramnicu Sarat
RO 142 BroBots Colegiul Naţional Alexandru Lahovari Ramnicu Valcea
RO 143 TheEagles Colegiul National Roman-Voda Roman
RO 144 TITUROBO Liceul Teoretic Nicolae Titulescu Slatina
RO 145 ArtRobotiX Liceul de Arte Ionel Perlea Slobozia
RO 146 RoboGraphed Colegiul National Militar Alexandru Ioan Cuza Constanta
RO 147 VVROBOTS Colegiul National Vlaicu Voda Curtea de Arges
RO 148 Trojan.EXE Liceul Teoretic Ana Ipatescu Gherla
RO 149 SchwefelRObots Colegiul National Nicolae Titulescu Pucioasa
RO 150 Retina Colegiul National Emil Racovita Iasi
RO 151 StarTech Colegiul Național Ioan Slavici Satu Mare
RO 152 Inorog Colegiul National Gheorghe Rosca Codreanu Barlad
RO 153 BROboti Colegiul National Ion C. Bratianu Pitesti
RO 154 MironoBot Liceul Teoretic Miron Costin Pascani
RO 155 Evolution Colegiul National Mihai Viteazul Slobozia
RO 156 RoboSmart Colegiul National Ion Minulescu Slatina
RO 157 Bluescreen Colegiul National Preparandia- Dimitrie Tichindeal Arad
RO 158 ABSO-Tech Liceul Teoretic Petru Maior Gherla
RO 159 CNapSys Colegiul National Silvania Zalau
RO 160 AICitizens Colegiul National Alexandru Ioan Cuza Focsani
RO 161 RoboKey Colegiul National de Informatia Carmen Sylva Petrosani
RO 162 SGBots Liceul Teoretic Solomon Halita Sangeorz-Bai
RO 163 Dragonfly Colegiul National Grigore Ghica Dorohoi
RO 164 RODAC Liceul Teoretic Panait Cerna Braila
RO 165 VirtualWolves Liceul Teoretic Mihai Eminescu Barlad
RO 166 5RObots Colegiul National Gib Mihaescu Dragasani
RO 167 BlizzardEye Colegiul National Stefan cel Mare Targu Neamt
RO 168 GDV Liceul Teoretic Pavel Dan Campia Turzii
RO 169 ROBOPEDA Liceul Vocational Pedagogic Nicolae Bolcas Beius
RO 170 RoboticsTrav Liceul Traian Vuia Craiova Craiova
RO 171 LAZARUS ASCENDING Liceul Tehnologic Mihai Viteazul Vulcan
RO 172 InfotronX Colegiul Tehnic INFOEL Bistrita
RO 173 YouthRobotics Liceul Tehnologic Nr.1 Ludus
RO 174 LTTV TEAM Liceul Teoretic Traian Vuia Faget
RO 175 Tech-X Colegiul National Dragos Voda Sighetu Marmatiei
RO 176 CELTA Liceul Congregatia Sfantul Iosif Alba Iulia
RO 177 CreativityR Liceul Varlaam Mitropolitul Iasi
RO 178 PARADIS-INNOVATION Paradis International College Iasi
RO 179 HOSbotiX Liceul German Hermann Oberth Voluntari
RO 180 Herotech Colegiul National Octavian Goga Sibiu Sibiu
RO 181 CyLiisReloaded Liceul Teoretic de Informatica Grigore Moisil Iasi
RO 182 CyLiisPeppers Liceul Teoretic de Informatica Grigore Moisil Iasi
RO 183 InfinityEdge Colegiul National Unirea Focsani Focsani
RO 184 Fuse Eminescu Colegiul National Mihai Eminescu Iasi
RO 185 HAVEFUN Liceul Tehnologic Dimitrie Leonida Constanta
RO 186 The Resistance Liceul Teoretic Stephan Ludwig Roth Medias
RO 187 NeuroBotix Colegiul National Mihai Viteazul Bucuresti
RO 188 TRX Challengers Liceul Teoretic Mihai Eminescu Cluj-Napoca
RO 189 Epsilon Colegiul Dobrogean Spiru Haret Tulcea
RO 190 EngiNeerds Colegiul National Radu Greceanu Slatina
* ROWEEB Liceul Tehnologic Doamna Chiajna Chiajna
* Creative TeensBots Liceul Tehnologic Cezar Nicolau Branesti
* Robox Liceul Tehnologic Nicolae Balcescu Voluntari
* Space Colegiul Silvic Theodor Pietraru Branesti Branesti
* Technical Engineers Liceul Teoretic Ioan Petrus Otopeni Otopeni
* ATOMX TECH Liceul Teoretic Horia Hulubei Magurele
* Inter Galaxy Liceul Teoretic Traian Lalescu Branesti

* Team validation under development

(live/stats)
International Teams
Registration is open between October 15, 2019 – December 15, 2019
Team No. Team Name Institution City
Soon Soon Soon

We greatly appreciate the huge interest we saw in the number of application received. We thank all the teams who applied.
For all those who are not on the final list: Please be sure we will in touch with you for the following events in your region and for the next season registration.

Keep up the good work and invest in your passion for robotics!

The official list of Romanian & International teams

Cluj Napoca: February 7-9, 2020 (The list of teams will be announced soon.)
Timisoara: February 21-23, 2020 (The list of teams will be announced soon.)
Iasi: March 6-8, 2020 (The list of teams will be announced soon.)
Bucharest: March 20-22, 2020 (The list of teams will be announced soon.)

•Competition Regulations for the teams accepted in the program: View or Download the PDF