Event: Regional 2 Demo Games, Iasi, Feb 24 2018
Scroll down for more
(updated list)
58 Registered Teams
Subscribe to our newsletter→
Team No. Team Name Institution City
RO 003 RustyAndroids Colegiul Național Gheorghe Vranceanu Bacau
RO 029 Neptunis Colegiul National Mircea cel Batran Constanta
RO 030 TheRobotors Liceul Teoretic International de Informatica Constanta Constanta
RO 035 TEAM.EXE Liceul Teoretic Carmen Sylva Eforie Sud
RO 036 BRICKBOT Colegiul National Unirea Focsani
RO 037 ByteForce Colegiul National Vasile Alecsandri Galati
RO 039 Dragonic-Force Liceul Teoretic Nicolae Balcescu Medgidia
RO 040 Snake-Tech Colegiul National Petru Rares Piatra Neamt
RO 044 CIRCUIT-DEALERZ Colegiul National Petru Rares Suceava
RO 049 RiverWolves Liceul Teoretic Grigore Moisil Tulcea
RO 051 FuseJr Colegiul National Iasi Iasi
RO 058 VELOCITY Colegiul National Gh. Munteanu Murgoci Braila
RO 068 THOBOR Colegiul National Calistrat Hogas Tecuci
RO 079 ACE ROBOTICS Liceul Teoretic Ovidius Constanta
RO 080 MechanX Liceul Tehnologic Dimitrie Leonida Constanta
RO 081 TechNoLogic Liceul Tehnologic de Electrotehnica si Telecomunicatii Constanta
RO 082 CyLiis Liceul Teoretic de Informatica Grigore Moisil Iasi
RO 083 POSEIDON Liceul Tehnologic Ion Banescu Mangalia Mangalia
RO 085 CYB3RG0DS Colegiul National de Informatica Piatra Neamt
RO 088 Filatronics Liceul Teoretic Filadelfia Suceava
RO 089 EchoPulse Colegiul National Ferdinand I Bacau
RO 090 LIGHTSPEEDROBOTIX Liceul Teoretic Ioan Cotovu Harsova
RO 091 Axiopolis-Robotics Liceul Tehnologic Axiopolis Cernavoda
RO 098 Helios Liceul Stefan Procopiu Vaslui
RO 099 roLERbot Liceul Teoretic Emil Racovita Vaslui
RO 101 FutureTech Liceul Teoretic Ion Luca Vatra Dornei
RO 105 Helix Colegiul National Nicolae Balcescu Braila
RO 109 Homosapiens Colegiul National Bogdan Petriceicu Hasdeu Buzau
RO 113 StefTech Colegiul National Militar Stefan cel Mare Campulung Moldovenesc
RO 123 NORTH EAST DYNAMICS Liceul Regina Maria Dorohoi
RO 127 Quasar.Robotics Colegiul National Cuza Voda Husi
RO 128 Fuse Colegiul National Costache Negruzzi Iasi
RO 135 STIMDC Colegiul National Dimitrie Cantemir Onesti
RO 136 ICLASS Liceul Tehnologic Costache Conachi Pechea
RO 141 BoogeyBots Colegiul National Alexandru Vlahuta Ramnicu Sarat
RO 143 TheEagles Colegiul National Roman-Voda Roman
RO 146 RoboGraphed Colegiul National Militar Alexandru Ioan Cuza Constanta
RO 150 Retina Colegiul National Emil Racovita Iasi
RO 152 Inorog Colegiul National Gheorghe Rosca Codreanu Barlad
RO 154 MironoBot Liceul Teoretic Miron Costin Pascani
RO 160 AICitizens Colegiul National Alexandru Ioan Cuza Focsani
RO 163 Dragonfly Colegiul National Grigore Ghica Dorohoi
RO 164 RODAC Liceul Teoretic Panait Cerna Braila
RO 165 VirtualWolves Liceul Teoretic Mihai Eminescu Barlad
RO 167 BlizzardEye Colegiul National Stefan cel Mare Targu Neamt
RO 177 CreativityR Liceul Varlaam Mitropolitul Iasi
RO 178 PARADIS-INNOVATION Paradis International College Iasi
RO 181 CyLiisReloaded Liceul Teoretic de Informatica Grigore Moisil Iasi
RO 182 CyLiisPeppers Liceul Teoretic de Informatica Grigore Moisil Iasi
RO 183 InfinityEdge Colegiul National Unirea Focsani Focsani
RO 184 Fuse Eminescu Colegiul National Mihai Eminescu Iasi
RO 185 HAVEFUN Liceul Tehnologic Dimitrie Leonida Constanta
RO 189 Epsilon Colegiul Dobrogean Spiru Haret Tulcea
RO 202 TehnoIu Has Liceul Teoretic Iulia Hasdeu Chisinau - Republica Moldova
RO 203 WinXspace 16823 Scandinavian gymnasium Kyiv - Ukraine
RO 204 RoboRangers Tekwill Academy Kids Chisinau - Republica Moldova
RO 205 The Y Bot 11056 Yeruham Science Center Yeruham - Israel
RO 212 PML30 North Wind Governor Physics and Mathematics Lyceum #30 St. Petersburg - Russian Federation
(live/stats)
Registered teams
@ FTC Romania
Registration SOON →
competition name
teams / slots
Regional 1
Cluj - Feb 17
23/30
Regional 2
Iasi - Feb 24
26/30
Regional 3
Timisoara - Mar 03
19/30
Regional 4
Bucharest - Mar 10,11
63/>30
Click on any regional for more details

Event Details

Teams spend a significant amount of time designing, building, programming their robot, and learning what it takes to be part of a team. For many teams, competitions are the reward for all their hard work throughout the season.

Date

• Feb 24 2018

Venue & Address

• To be set

Contact:

• Natie prin educatie

E-mail

• info@firstromania.com

On Google Maps: